Hip Adduction (Machine)
- Основная мышца
- Приводящие мышцы
- Инвентарь
- Тренажёр
Описание
A seated machine exercise that trains the inner thigh muscles by squeezing your legs together against resistance.
Как выполнять
Set the starting width so you feel a mild stretch in your inner thighs.
Sit tall with the pads against the inside of your knees.
Squeeze your legs together until the pads meet.
Hold the squeeze for a moment.
Return slowly to the starting width under control.
Советы
- Start with a narrower range and widen it as you get comfortable.
- Keep your back against the pad and your hips on the seat.
Частые ошибки
- Starting from a position so wide that you cannot control it.
- Letting your legs fly open on the way back.
- Using momentum instead of your inner thighs.
Lever Adduction ThrustПриводящие мышцы · Тренажёр
ВидеоLever Seated Hip AdductionПриводящие мышцы · Тренажёр
Видео45 degrees Step OutПриводящие мышцы · Собственный вес
ВидеоAbduction Of One Leg Flexion StretchПриводящие мышцы · Собственный вес
ВидеоAdductor stretchПриводящие мышцы · Собственный вес
ВидеоAdductors Stretch Coronal PlaneПриводящие мышцы · Собственный вес
Записывайте «Hip Adduction (Machine)» в Bulky
Добавьте его в программу, записывайте каждый подход и следите за прогрессом. Уже бесплатно в вебе — приложения для iOS и Android скоро.